History for 2015 May 8th to May 9th
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20152015 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 1-2-3A Regionals
Published by
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 09:10 PM
2015 Southern Region Championships 1A, III, IV - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015
Boulder City High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 12.46q -1.0 2
2 Middleton, Kelbie Pahrump Vall 12.55q -2.5 3
3 O'Neal, Morgan Sierra Vista 12.58q -1.1 4
4 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther 12.65q -4.0 1
5 Evans, See'Arriah Desert Pines 12.94q -1.1 4
6 Williams, Kalijah Del Sol 13.14q -2.0 5
7 O'Neal, Courtney Sierra Vista 13.39q -2.8 6
8 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 13.47q -4.0 1
9 Jeffries, Dejunique Sunrise Moun 13.53 -4.0 1
10 Duke-Washington, Richshi Mojave 13.56 -1.0 2
11 Souza, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 13.61 -2.8 6
12 Buettner, Paige Boulder City 13.72 -1.0 2
13 Madison, Imari Sunrise Moun 13.75 -1.1 4
13 Decoud, Mardene Spring Valle 13.75 -2.5 3
15 Triplett, Dijon Sierra Vista 13.79 -2.5 3
16 Hill, Amber Pahrump Vall 13.97 -4.0 1
17 Butler, Sarah Faith Luther 13.98 -2.0 5
18 Bell, Katy Faith Luther 14.00 -2.5 3
19 Sanchez, Sadie Spring Valle 14.04 -1.1 4
20 Lyken, Brianna Cheyenne 14.15 -2.0 5
21 Rodriguez, Savannah Del Sol 14.25 -1.0 2
22 Buford, Cashmere Spring Valle 14.26 -2.8 6
23 Teerlink, Emily Virgin Valle 14.31 -1.0 2
24 Downs, Mone Del Sol 14.37 -4.0 1
25 Poullard, Tarika Del Sol 14.41 -2.5 3
26 Williams, Tibriana Western 14.42 -2.0 5
26 Young, Isis Cheyenne 14.42 -1.1 4
28 Harris, Tassanee Mojave 14.46 -1.0 2
28 Banks, Amina Sierra Vista 14.46 -2.8 6
30 Andrews, Samantha Spring Valle 14.47 -2.0 5
31 Rhodes, Casaundra Chaparral 14.65 -4.0 1
32 Deleon, Elizabeth Virgin Valle 14.73 -2.5 3
33 Weathers, DeMeisha Desert Pines 14.77 -2.8 6
34 Hodge, Tayvianna Chaparral 14.84 -2.5 3
35 McGregor, Kayleigh Mojave 14.89 -2.8 6
36 Weathers, Destiny Desert Pines 15.20 -4.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Middleton, Kelbie Pahrump Vall 12.59 -3.8
2 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 12.77 -3.8 12.765
3 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther J12.77 -3.8 12.771
4 O'Neal, Morgan Sierra Vista 13.20 -3.8
5 Evans, See'Arriah Desert Pines 13.45 -3.8
6 Williams, Kalijah Del Sol 13.57 -3.8
7 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 13.64 -3.8
8 O'Neal, Courtney Sierra Vista 13.87 -3.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther 25.76q NWI 1
2 Land, Sydney Sierra Vista 25.97q NWI 4
3 Middleton, Kelbie Pahrump Vall 26.04q NWI 3
4 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 26.44q NWI 2
5 Price, Kurshawnna Chaparral 26.46q NWI 5
6 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 26.98q NWI 4
7 Tyars, Cheyenne Mojave 27.07q NWI 1
8 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 27.23q NWI 1
9 Bell, Katy Faith Luther 27.86 NWI 5
10 Decoud, Mardene Spring Valle 27.87 NWI 2
11 Griffith, Dior Sunrise Moun 28.25 NWI 5
12 Souza, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 28.29 NWI 4
13 Buettner, Paige Boulder City 28.40 NWI 2
14 Butler, Sarah Faith Luther 28.54 NWI 2
15 Holmes, Aria Sierra Vista 28.56 NWI 3
16 Madison, Imari Sunrise Moun 28.97 NWI 1
17 Sanchez, Sadie Spring Valle 29.16 NWI 4
18 Banks, Amina Sierra Vista 29.41 NWI 2
19 Kozlowski, Kyra Mojave 29.45 NWI 3
20 Williams, Christamari Sunrise Moun 29.53 NWI 5
21 Buford, Cashmere Spring Valle 29.57 NWI 2
22 Yi, Alisha Clark 29.66 NWI 4
23 Young, Isis Cheyenne 29.73 NWI 3
24 Bagler, Andrea Del Sol 29.75 NWI 2
25 Hawkins, Jailon Sierra Vista 29.91 NWI 1
26 Weathers, DeMeisha Desert Pines 29.94 NWI 5
27 Poullard, Tarika Del Sol 30.08 NWI 3
28 Huxford, Bayden Boulder City 30.23 NWI 1
29 Williamson, Karli Chaparral 30.45 NWI 3
30 Jackson, Renee Chaparral 30.60 NWI 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 24.41 2.3
2 Middleton, Kelbie Pahrump Vall 24.55 2.3
3 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther 24.56 2.3
4 Land, Sydney Sierra Vista 25.12 2.3
5 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 26.20 2.3
6 Price, Kurshawnna Chaparral 26.63 2.3
7 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 26.81 2.3
8 Tyars, Cheyenne Mojave 27.83 2.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther 56.02 5
2 Land, Sydney Sierra Vista 57.95 5
3 Buchanan, Bria Cheyenne 1:01.72 5
4 Decoud, Mardene Spring Valle 1:02.04 5
5 Williams, Raven Mojave 1:02.13 5
6 Rohnkohl, Brenna Faith Luther 1:02.16 5
7 Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya Desert Pines 1:05.04 5
8 Pratt, Tayaa Sunrise Moun 1:05.45 5
9 Jackson, Tyheisha Sunrise Moun 1:05.71 4
10 Dodenbier, Emma Virgin Valle 1:06.12 4
11 Heard, Mya Cheyenne 1:06.37 3
12 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 1:06.41 4
13 Powers, Briana Faith Luther 1:06.75 4
14 Hawkins, Jailon Sierra Vista 1:07.68 3
15 Wojtowicz, Camryn Cheyenne 1:07.71 3
16 Cuellar, Vanessa Sierra Vista 1:08.17 1
17 Amavisca, Nikki Faith Luther 1:08.29 4
18 Rodriguez, Savannah Del Sol 1:08.68 4
19 Chapman, Dejana Clark 1:08.89 4
20 Fitzgerald, Brianna Desert Pines 1:09.03 3
21 Gascon, Araceli Cheyenne 1:09.28 2
22 Hodge, Tayvianna Chaparral 1:09.80 2
23 Cano, Jamile Sunrise Moun 1:09.88 3
24 Harper, Midori Desert Pines 1:11.57 1
25 Bekele, Nardos Clark 1:11.62 2
26 Omer, Summer Moapa Valley 1:11.77 3
27 Turley, McKenzie Moapa Valley 1:12.34 2
28 Jackson, Renee Chaparral 1:13.70 3
29 Miller, Hannah Boulder City 1:13.74 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rohnkohl, Brenna Faith Luther 2:27.79 2
2 Moore, Jazmine Cheyenne 2:29.79 2
3 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Luther 2:30.71 2
4 Chan, Kimberly Faith Luther 2:35.40 2
5 Ogogbanzu, Petra Cheyenne 2:35.64 2
6 Buchanan, Jasmine Cheyenne 2:36.59 2
7 Callahan, Jermiah Mojave 2:37.19 2
8 Luchsinger, Linda Sue Chaparral 2:38.06 2
9 Vitto, Vaniah Pahrump Vall 2:38.52 2
10 Chavez-Navarrete, Stepha Clark 2:39.48 1
11 Frezzell, Tamara Mojave 2:40.52 2
12 Berg, Signe Moapa Valley 2:40.73 1
13 Strott, Savanna Desert Pines 2:41.96 2
13 Omer, Abbie Mojave 2:41.96 1
15 Dodenbier, Emma Virgin Valle 2:44.97 2
16 Chapman, Dejana Clark 2:47.76 1
17 Castle, Denis Clark 2:48.08 2
18 Descuatan, Fenny Pahrump Vall 2:48.65 1
19 Noorda, Chelsey Clark 2:49.93 1
20 Kruleski, Sage Sierra Vista 2:50.30 1
21 Richardson, Rosa Chaparral 2:51.66 1
22 Sanger, Breanne Chaparral 2:51.78 1
23 Martinez, Michelle Chaparral 2:53.73 1
24 Reuter, Karen Boulder City 2:56.15 1
25 Coronado, Ayleen Western 2:59.74 1
26 Heiselbetz, Hailee Moapa Valley 3:04.09 1
-- Dennis, Sydney Pahrump Vall DQ 2
-- Amavisca, Nikki Faith Luther DQ 2
-- Zarate, Ingrid Del Sol DQ 2 impede runner
-- Selinger, Sierra Boulder City DQ 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larson, Kendall Faith Luther 5:39.01 2
2 Frezzell, Tamara Mojave 5:41.57 2
3 Zarate, Ingrid Del Sol 5:44.06 2
4 Dennis, Sydney Pahrump Vall 5:44.97 2
5 Bracey, Cameron Faith Luther 5:45.64 2
6 McCoy, Eryn Faith Luther 5:47.44 2
7 Scamman, Jessica Faith Luther 5:50.26 2
8 Ramirez, Patricia Western 5:57.30 2
9 Selinger, Sierra Boulder City 5:58.18 2
10 Hudson, Dominique Cheyenne 5:59.32 1
11 Vitto, Vaniah Pahrump Vall 6:00.23 2
12 Moore, Jazmine Cheyenne 6:00.35 2
13 Chavez-Navarrete, Stepha Clark 6:00.46 2
14 Noorda, Chelsey Clark 6:08.55 1
15 Castle, Denis Clark 6:12.01 2
16 Luchsinger, Linda Sue Chaparral 6:12.80 2
17 Descuatan, Fenny Pahrump Vall 6:16.52 1
18 Harina, Alyanna Clark 6:16.59 1
19 Omer, Abbie Mojave 6:19.45 1
20 Sundin, Baileigh Sierra Vista 6:26.75 1
21 Thompson, Matilda Moapa Valley 6:27.55 1
22 Sanger, Breanne Chaparral 6:34.06 1
23 Carrasco, Lesly Sunrise Moun 6:34.15 1
24 Reuter, Karen Boulder City 6:38.05 1
25 Quiroz, Alicia Pahrump Vall 6:47.76 2
26 Gomez, Guadalupe Spring Valle 6:55.12 1
27 Kruleski, Sage Sierra Vista 7:10.12 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larson, Kendall Faith Luther 12:07.35
2 Dennis, Sydney Pahrump Vall 12:15.42
3 Selinger, Sierra Boulder City 12:16.02
4 Zarate, Ingrid Del Sol 12:21.76
5 Bracey, Cameron Faith Luther 12:31.34
6 Scamman, Jessica Faith Luther 12:45.02
7 Ramirez, Patricia Western 13:02.39
8 Noorda, Chelsey Clark 13:19.37
9 Abundis, Jazmine Spring Valle 13:25.94
10 Seigle, Emily Faith Luther 13:40.02
11 Descuatan, Fenny Pahrump Vall 13:56.77
12 Gutierrez, Elizabeth Clark 14:04.25
13 Harina, Alyanna Clark 14:05.01
14 Quiroz, Alicia Pahrump Vall 14:05.87
15 Reuter, Karen Boulder City 14:28.15
16 Coronado, Ayleen Western 14:36.78
17 Thompson, Matilda Moapa Valley 14:44.81
18 Nava-Camal, Vanessa Western 14:53.39
19 McMurray, Brynne Moapa Valley 15:06.79
20 Thompson, Emma Moapa Valley 15:21.22
21 Reyes, Marlene Sierra Vista 15:21.56
22 Carrasco, Lesly Sunrise Moun 15:29.02
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baughman, Kationa Mojave 16.43q NWI 1
2 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 16.51q NWI 2
3 Diaz, Ayla Sunrise Moun 16.86q NWI 3
4 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 17.24q NWI 4
5 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 17.73q NWI 3
6 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 17.80q NWI 2
7 Mills, Natalie Moapa Valley 18.14q NWI 2
8 Gomez, Kristina Mojave 18.42q NWI 1
9 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 18.68 NWI 4
10 Williams, Christamari Sunrise Moun 18.75 NWI 2
11 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 18.88 NWI 1
12 Jeppsen, Emma Boulder City 18.92 NWI 3
13 Charles, Cheyenne Spring Valle 19.03 NWI 4
14 Mullins, Lauren Boulder City 19.12 NWI 4
15 Hall, Seantel Sunrise Moun 19.27 NWI 1
16 Cranor, Lauren Del Sol 19.63 NWI 2
16 Niamba, Veronica Sierra Vista 19.63 NWI 4
16 Rhodes, Casaundra Chaparral 19.63 NWI 3
19 Picquette, Aryana Sierra Vista 19.80 NWI 4
20 Hanson, Sam Boulder City 19.92 NWI 3
21 Bagler, Andrea Del Sol 20.11 NWI 1
22 Malvar, Jasmine Sierra Vista 20.43 NWI 2
23 Ludvigson, Markell Virgin Valle 20.75 NWI 4
24 Glieden, Madisyn Virgin Valle 20.86 NWI 4
25 Lee, Tyrah Sunrise Moun 21.43 NWI 1
26 Rodriguez, Rosie Chaparral 22.36 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 16.41 NWI
2 Baughman, Kationa Mojave 16.62 NWI
3 Diaz, Ayla Sunrise Moun 16.67 NWI
4 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 17.53 NWI
5 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 17.74 NWI
6 Mills, Natalie Moapa Valley 17.90 NWI
7 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 18.34 NWI
8 Gomez, Kristina Mojave 18.65 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diaz, Ayla Sunrise Moun 47.53 3
2 Tambeagbor, Girly Cheyenne 48.80 3
3 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 50.56 3
4 Charles, Cheyenne Spring Valle 50.82 3
5 Robinson, Evelin Boulder City 51.97 2
6 Mills, Natalie Moapa Valley 52.35 3
7 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 52.69 2
8 Jeppsen, Emma Boulder City 52.80 3
9 Weathers, DeMeisha Desert Pines 53.06 2
10 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 53.28 3
10 Cox, Tarah Boulder City 53.28 2
12 O'Donnell, Hailey Faith Luther 53.86 1
13 Chavez, Illeen Sunrise Moun 54.13 1
14 Holmes, Aria Sierra Vista 54.36 1
15 Williams, Christamari Sunrise Moun 54.59 2
16 Mullins, Lauren Boulder City 55.31 2
17 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 55.42 2
18 Lee, Tyrah Sunrise Moun 56.07 2
19 Carter-Wade, Shyanne Clark 56.51 1
20 Cranor, Lauren Del Sol 57.34 1
-- Baughman, Kationa Mojave DQ 3 false start
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Vista 'A' 49.85 2
2 Pahrump Valley 'A' 50.38 2
3 Desert Pines 'A' 51.33 2
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 51.40 2
5 Mojave 'A' 51.61 2
6 Chaparral 'A' 51.74 2
7 Virgin Valley 'A' 52.15 2
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 53.19 2
9 Del Sol 'A' 53.67 1
10 Boulder City 'A' 55.15 1
11 Spring Valley 'A' 55.73 1
12 Moapa Valley 'A' 57.31 1
-- Cheyenne 'A' DQ 1 2-3 out of zone
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:45.42 2
2 Mojave 'A' 1:46.05 2
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 1:46.66 2
4 Cheyenne 'A' 1:47.01 2
5 Desert Pines 'A' 1:48.71 2
6 Chaparral 'A' 1:51.12 2
7 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:51.82 2
8 Boulder City 'A' 1:54.74 2
9 Spring Valley 'A' 1:55.55 1
10 Western 'A' 1:59.33 1
11 Moapa Valley 'A' 2:01.78 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:59.60 2
2 Mojave 'A' 4:12.81 2
3 Sierra Vista 'A' 4:19.67 1
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:20.09 2
5 Boulder City 'A' 4:24.14 2
6 Moapa Valley 'A' 4:37.05 1
7 Clark 'A' 4:39.23 1
8 Chaparral 'A' 4:43.84 2
-- Desert Pines 'A' DQ 2 False Start
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne 'A' 10:17.68
2 Faith Lutheran 'A' 10:24.60
3 Boulder City 'A' 10:25.18
4 Mojave 'A' 10:41.88
5 Pahrump Valley 'A' 10:47.54
6 Clark 'A' 11:29.39
7 Chaparral 'A' 11:33.12
8 Moapa Valley 'A' 11:44.07
9 Spring Valley 'A' 12:04.03
10 Sierra Vista 'A' 12:04.12
11 Virgin Valley 'A' 12:17.77
Girls High Jump Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 5-01.00
2 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther J5-01.00
3 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 4-08.00
4 Wilfred, Khai'loni Mojave J4-08.00
5 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle J4-08.00
5 Berg, Signe Moapa Valley J4-08.00
7 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 4-06.00
7 Calvert, Bethany Pahrump Vall 4-06.00
7 Lee, Tyrah Sunrise Moun 4-06.00
7 Williams, Kalijah Del Sol 4-06.00
11 Brophy, Annabelle Pahrump Vall 4-04.00
11 Payne, Kiara Spring Valle 4-04.00
11 Yepiz, Ashley Spring Valle 4-04.00
11 Hess, Arianne Boulder City 4-04.00
15 Lee, Savannah Virgin Valle 4-02.00
15 Bryant, Dylan Virgin Valle 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 9-06.00
2 Reiss, Michelle Faith Luther 8-09.00
3 Bryant, Dylan Virgin Valle 8-06.00
4 Hilton, Diana Del Sol J8-06.00
5 Rasmussen, Christine Faith Luther 7-06.00
6 Lee, Rachle Moapa Valley 7-00.00
7 Huxford, Bayden Boulder City J7-00.00
8 Vogel, Olivia Faith Luther 6-06.00
9 Nelson, Maida Boulder City J6-06.00
10 Yepiz, Ashley Spring Valle J6-06.00
11 Duverney, Lynnishia Sunrise Moun 6-00.00
12 Lopez, Faylen Del Sol J6-00.00
-- Siegal, Shayne Sunrise Moun NH
-- Floyd, Ashley Pahrump Vall NH
-- Ludewig, Kasandra Mojave NH
-- Dixon, Ohemaa Faith Luther NH
Girls Long Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 17-05.00 NWI
2 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 17-04.25 NWI
3 Jacocks, Jessica Desert Pines 15-11.75 NWI
4 Vinson, Haley Faith Luther 15-04.00 NWI
5 O'Neal, Morgan Sierra Vista 15-02.75 NWI
6 Wilson, Niya Western 15-01.75 NWI
7 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 15-01.25 NWI
8 Reiss, Michelle Faith Luther 14-10.75 NWI
9 Tyars, Cheyenne Mojave 14-08.00 NWI
10 Souvenir, Kamilah Clark 14-06.75 NWI
11 Williams, Kalijah Del Sol 14-05.50 NWI
12 Jeffries, Dejunique Sunrise Moun 14-02.50 NWI
13 O'Neal, Courtney Sierra Vista 14-02.00 NWI
14 Hall, Seantel Sunrise Moun 13-10.50 NWI
15 Calvert, Bethany Pahrump Vall 13-08.00 NWI
16 Rasmussen, Christine Faith Luther 13-07.25 NWI
17 Williams, Tibriana Western 13-06.75 NWI
18 Hawkins, Marcia Chaparral 13-05.50 NWI
19 Nelson, Maida Boulder City 13-03.50 NWI
20 Hess, Arianne Boulder City 13-03.00 NWI
21 Hernandez, Isabel Del Sol 13-01.75 NWI
22 Andrews, Samantha Spring Valle 13-00.25 NWI
23 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 13-00.00 NWI
24 Hilton, Diana Del Sol 12-11.50 NWI
25 Teerlink, Emily Virgin Valle 12-10.50 NWI
26 Durr, Esther Cheyenne 12-09.00 NWI
27 Fenyves, Alexis Boulder City 12-02.25 NWI
28 Niamba, Veronica Sierra Vista 11-11.25 NWI
29 Haley, Whykella Sunrise Moun 11-07.50 NWI
30 Miller, Hannah Boulder City 11-07.00 NWI
31 Schut, Jade Moapa Valley 11-01.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vinson, Haley Faith Luther 34-08.50q NWI
2 Fenyves, Alexis Boulder City 33-11.50q NWI
3 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 33-02.00q NWI
4 Lee, Tyrah Sunrise Moun 33-00.00q NWI
4 Souvenir, Kamilah Clark 33-00.00q NWI
6 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 31-11.00q NWI
7 Hall, Seantel Sunrise Moun 31-00.50q NWI
8 Durr, Esther Cheyenne 31-00.00q NWI
9 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 30-07.25q NWI
10 Hess, Arianne Boulder City 30-06.00 NWI
11 Hernandez, Isabel Del Sol 29-06.00 NWI
12 Haley, Whykella Sunrise Moun 29-02.50 NWI
13 Niamba, Veronica Sierra Vista 28-08.00 NWI
14 Hanson, Sam Boulder City 27-10.00 NWI
15 Ludvigson, Markell Virgin Valle 26-08.50 NWI
16 Wilson, Niya Western 26-08.00 NWI
17 Schut, Jade Moapa Valley 25-03.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Haley Faith Luther 34-10.50 NWI
2 Carpenter, Nina Sunrise Moun 34-07.00 NWI
3 Fenyves, Alexis Boulder City 33-11.50 NWI
4 Souvenir, Kamilah Clark 33-00.00 NWI 32-3.5
5 Lee, Tyrah Sunrise Moun J33-00.00 NWI 32-2.5
6 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 32-09.75 NWI
7 Durr, Esther Cheyenne 31-06.00 NWI
8 Hall, Seantel Sunrise Moun 31-00.50 NWI
9 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 30-07.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Godbolt, Koreyl Cheyenne 34-03.00q
2 Bryant, Isis Sunrise Moun 34-02.00q
3 Gneiting, Sariah Boulder City 33-03.25q
4 Washington, Ariel Cheyenne 32-06.00q
5 Daly, Katlyn Boulder City 32-01.00q
6 Brennan, Sara Faith Luther 31-06.25q
7 Havel, Caeli Pahrump Vall 30-06.50q
8 Picquette, Aryana Sierra Vista 30-05.50q
9 Bolden, Destini Mojave 30-05.00q
10 Lomax, Davione Cheyenne 30-01.00
11 Tadytin, Myra Spring Valle 29-11.00
12 Hernandez, Vanessa Del Sol 29-07.25
13 Jones, Tyra Chaparral 29-04.00
14 Williams, Crystal Del Sol 28-11.25
15 Haley, Keira Desert Pines 28-08.50
16 Edwards, L'Nazia Cheyenne 28-08.00
17 Carter-Wade, Shyanne Clark 28-07.75
18 Hill, Morgan Faith Luther 28-04.50
19 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 27-08.00
20 Cannon, Ajanai Mojave 27-01.00
21 Solorzano, Isabella Chaparral 26-05.00
22 Leon, Jessica Moapa Valley 26-01.00
23 Goldston, Brittany Boulder City 25-05.25
24 Peppers, Starr Chaparral 25-05.00
25 Primer, Alize Mojave 25-04.00
26 Mendoza, Mariah Moapa Valley 25-03.00
27 Vogel, Olivia Faith Luther 24-10.00
28 Lindsay, Maia Clark 24-09.00
28 McKinsey, Keyara Chaparral 24-09.00
30 Ferell, Taylor Clark 24-00.00
31 Cook, Rachel Virgin Valle 23-07.00
32 Santiago, Caitlin Pahrump Vall 21-09.00
33 Harper, Lourdez Desert Pines 21-03.00
34 Aguilar, Stephanie Western 19-03.25
Girls Shot Put Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Godbolt, Koreyl Cheyenne 34-03.50 34-1.5
2 Gneiting, Sariah Boulder City J34-03.50 34-1
3 Bryant, Isis Sunrise Moun 34-02.00
4 Daly, Katlyn Boulder City 33-05.00
5 Washington, Ariel Cheyenne 33-01.00
6 Brennan, Sara Faith Luther 32-05.75
7 Havel, Caeli Pahrump Vall 30-06.50
8 Picquette, Aryana Sierra Vista 30-05.50
9 Bolden, Destini Mojave 30-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Ariel Cheyenne 102-11
2 Edwards, L'Nazia Cheyenne 102-10
3 Bryant, Isis Sunrise Moun 100-04
4 Hill, Morgan Faith Luther 99-09
5 Gneiting, Sariah Boulder City 99-01
6 Carter-Wade, Shyanne Clark 97-01
7 Brennan, Sara Faith Luther 89-01
8 Shay, Madison Pahrump Vall 86-09
9 Goldston, Brittany Boulder City 84-00
10 Doane, Hannah Boulder City 83-09
11 Gainey, Shawnee Desert Pines 82-02
12 Havel, Caeli Pahrump Vall 81-10
13 Bolden, Destini Mojave 80-03
14 Roe, Maggie Boulder City 78-11
15 Smith, Zahria Mojave 75-04
16 Jones, Tyra Chaparral 74-04
17 McKinsey, Keyara Chaparral 74-01
18 Willing, Rebeckah Pahrump Vall 73-10
19 Neuhauser, Alexandra Faith Luther 72-09
20 Williams, Crystal Del Sol 71-09
21 Vogel, Olivia Faith Luther 70-07
22 Tadytin, Myra Spring Valle 67-10
23 Hall, JoRae Sunrise Moun 65-11
24 Cannon, Ajanai Mojave 63-07
25 Murguia, Mercedes Virgin Valle 63-00
26 Panon, Jacitee Chaparral 62-06
27 Lindsay, Maia Clark 60-02
28 Harper, Lourdez Desert Pines 55-04
29 De Luna, Karen Moapa Valley 55-02
30 Aguilar, Stephanie Western 51-11
31 Gaston, Aundriana Sierra Vista 49-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prengel, Mikinley White Pine 13.64 -2.6 3
2 Barber, Hannah White Pine 13.70 -2.6 3
3 Byrnes, Shelbi Calvary Chap 13.88 -2.6 3
4 McCall, Francie The Meadows 14.19 -2.6 3
5 Robinson, Sydney Andre Agassi 14.30 -2.6 3
6 Avery, Danielle Laughlin 14.48 -2.6 3
7 Burns, Imani Andre Agassi 14.65 -2.6 3
8 Rabb, Deja Andre Agassi 14.75 -2.6 3
9 Lister, Shantel Lincoln Coun 15.01 -2.2 2
10 Pascascio, Alicia White Pine 15.07 -2.2 2
11 Rover, Destiny Andre Agassi 15.88 -2.2 2
12 Contreras, Susi West Wendove 16.12 -2.2 2
13 Carter, Terri Laughlin 16.13 -4.3 1
14 Mercado, Mayra West Wendove 16.35 -4.3 1
15 Perez, Jocy West Wendove 17.52 -2.2 2
16 Quinonez, Samantha Laughlin 19.57 -4.3 1
-- Lyon, Autumn Laughlin DQ -2.2 2 False Start
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prengel, Mikinley White Pine 27.63 -1.1 3
2 Thomas, Amy Lincoln Coun 28.19 -1.1 3
3 McCall, Francie The Meadows 28.41 -1.1 3
4 Eppenger, Khashae' Andre Agassi 28.44 -1.1 3
5 Brewster, Tainui White Pine 28.81 0.4 2
6 Rabb, Deja Andre Agassi 28.90 0.4 2
7 Lister, Shantel Lincoln Coun 29.14 0.4 2
8 Nelson, Kayla Laughlin 29.27 -1.1 3
9 Perez, Jocelyn Calvary Chap 29.38 0.4 2
10 Coleman, Isabel Calvary Chap 29.55 -1.1 3
11 Gamberg, Samantha White Pine 29.67 0.4 2
12 Lyon, Autumn Laughlin 29.79 0.4 2
13 Odom, Michaela Calvary Chap 30.18 -1.1 3
14 Pascascio, Alicia White Pine 30.37 0.4 2
15 Burns, Imani Andre Agassi 30.51 -1.1 3
16 Bailey, Jazmone' Andre Agassi 30.86 0.4 2
17 Petrich, Nicole Laughlin 31.44 0.3 1
18 Carter, Terri Laughlin 32.56 0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Div 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Byrnes, Shelbi Calvary Chap 1:00.61 3
2 Thomas, Amy Lincoln Coun 1:00.82 3
3 Gosse, Delaney The Meadows 1:01.18 3
4 Prengel, Mikinley White Pine 1:01.29 3
5 Herndon, Kaitlyn The Meadows 1:03.59 3
6 Gubler, Jenna White Pine 1:06.93 3
7 Avery, Danielle Laughlin 1:07.85 2
8 Odom, Michaela Calvary Chap 1:09.25 3
9 Rachels, Alena Andre Agassi 1:10.53 2
10 Petrich, Nicole Laughlin 1:11.43 2
11 Childs, Lon'don Andre Agassi 1:13.17 3
12 Law, Brittany Andre Agassi 1:14.98 2
13 Hughes, Autumn Andre Agassi 1:16.04 1
14 Deeds, Tanna White Pine 1:22.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hirsberg, Ellen The Meadows 2:23.16
2 Heerema, Jeneke The Meadows 2:31.99
3 Stanton, Caitlin White Pine 2:37.31
4 Hafen, Brooklyn Lincoln Coun 2:37.62
5 Petersen, Shawn White Pine 2:37.81
6 Gubler, Jenna White Pine 2:40.73
7 Garcia, Julissa Andre Agassi 2:49.46
8 Corrigan, Alexi The Meadows 2:54.90
9 Decker, Ashlee Lincoln Coun 2:57.21
10 Zierow, Haylee Lincoln Coun 2:57.28
11 Magdaleno, Mackaya White Pine 3:00.57
12 Martinez, Michelle Laughlin 3:00.85
13 Law, Brittany Andre Agassi 3:10.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heerema, Jeneke The Meadows 5:29.79
2 Hirsberg, Ellen The Meadows 5:33.01
3 Gosse, Bailey The Meadows 5:49.33
4 Stanton, Caitlin White Pine 6:00.22
5 Mathews, Madison Lincoln Coun 6:05.31
6 Petersen, Shawn White Pine 6:11.75
7 Garcia, Julissa Andre Agassi 6:19.06
8 Thompson, Krista The Meadows 6:22.60
9 Davy, Mady Calvary Chap 6:32.69
10 Zierow, Haylee Lincoln Coun 6:38.91
11 Decker, Ashlee Lincoln Coun 6:45.15
12 Mace, Jenna Calvary Chap 6:46.44
13 Calzada, Maria Laughlin 7:38.18
14 Roesch, Elena Laughlin 7:54.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gosse, Bailey The Meadows 12:39.59
2 Petersen, Shawn White Pine 13:15.26
3 Mathews, Madison Lincoln Coun 13:18.48
4 Thompson, Krista The Meadows 13:21.69
5 Mace, Jenna Calvary Chap 14:07.66
6 Davy, Mady Calvary Chap 14:19.49
7 Bice, Elizabeth The Meadows 14:31.69
8 Magdaleno, Mackaya White Pine 15:46.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eppenger, Khashae' Andre Agassi 17.51 NWI 2
2 Fullmer, Lucy White Pine 18.09 NWI 2
3 Byrnes, Shelbi Calvary Chap 18.10 NWI 2
4 Fullmer, Lily White Pine 19.02 NWI 2
5 Acosta, Sarah Calvary Chap 20.39 NWI 2
6 Miller, Alexandria Laughlin 20.82 NWI 2
7 Smith, Ashley West Wendove 20.92 NWI 2
8 Acosta, Sabrina Calvary Chap 21.83 NWI 2
-- Nelson, Kayla Laughlin DNF NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Byrnes, Shelbi Calvary Chap 49.53 2
2 Eppenger, Khashae' Andre Agassi 50.85 2
3 Fullmer, Lucy White Pine 51.33 2
4 Fullmer, Lily White Pine 51.95 2
5 Thistle, Hanna The Meadows 52.53 2
6 Gosse, Cassidy The Meadows 54.17 2
7 Acosta, Sarah Calvary Chap 58.39 2
8 Miller, Alexandria Laughlin 58.59 2
9 Acosta, Sabrina Calvary Chap 1:03.35 1
10 Captain, Valerie Laughlin 1:06.01 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Meadows 'A' 54.06
2 Andre Agassi 'A' 55.18
3 Laughlin 'A' 55.87
4 Calvary Chapel 'A' 55.99
5 White Pine 'A' 56.65
6 Lincoln County 'A' 59.84
7 West Wendover 'A' 1:02.03
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Meadows 'A' 1:52.81
2 White Pine 'A' 1:54.71
3 Andre Agassi 'A' 1:54.94
4 Lincoln County 'A' 1:55.08
5 Calvary Chapel 'A' 1:57.31
6 West Wendover 'A' 2:12.07
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Meadows 'A' 4:08.79
2 White Pine 'A' 4:34.98
3 Andre Agassi 'A' 4:42.97
4 Calvary Chapel 'A' 4:48.42
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Meadows 'A' 10:54.00
2 Andre Agassi 'A' 11:29.64
3 White Pine 'A' 11:37.05
4 Calvary Chapel 'A' 11:43.43
Girls High Jump Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gosse, Delaney The Meadows 5-02.00
2 Fullmer, Lucy White Pine 4-10.00
3 Hafen, Brooklyn Lincoln Coun 4-09.00
4 Fullmer, Lily White Pine 4-08.00
5 Nelson, Kayla Laughlin 4-04.00
6 Harris, Alexis Calvary Chap 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chami, Dani The Meadows 9-06.00
2 Pickens, Madeline White Pine 8-00.00
3 Gubler, Jenna White Pine 7-03.00
4 Almberg, Mikalyn White Pine 6-09.00
5 Williams, Sylvia White Pine 5-06.00
Girls Long Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chami, Dani The Meadows 16-10.75 NWI
2 Gamberg, Samantha White Pine 14-07.75 NWI
3 Harris, Alexis Calvary Chap 14-02.50 NWI
4 Perez, Jocelyn Calvary Chap 13-06.50 NWI
5 Pickens, Madeline White Pine 12-10.25 NWI
6 Avery, Danielle Laughlin 12-09.50 NWI
7 Robinson, Sydney Andre Agassi 12-08.25 NWI
8 Watson, Susie Andre Agassi 11-10.25 NWI
9 Perez, Jocy West Wendove 10-06.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prengel, Mikinley White Pine 32-03.25q NWI
2 Fullmer, Lucy White Pine 32-00.00q NWI
3 Gubler, Jenna White Pine 31-04.75q NWI
4 Pickens, Madeline White Pine 30-08.00q NWI
5 Coleman, Isabel Calvary Chap 29-09.00q NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Prengel, Mikinley White Pine 32-03.25 NWI
2 Fullmer, Lucy White Pine 32-00.00 NWI
3 Gubler, Jenna White Pine 31-04.75 NWI
4 Pickens, Madeline White Pine 30-08.00 NWI
5 Coleman, Isabel Calvary Chap 29-09.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brewster, Tainui White Pine 29-06.00q
2 Rover, Diamond Andre Agassi 28-05.00q
3 Gosse, Cassidy The Meadows 27-05.00q
4 Giang, Dionne The Meadows 27-04.00q
5 Bischoff, Emily White Pine 26-05.00q
6 Hernandez, Carmen West Wendove 26-03.00q
7 Hernandez, Sara Calvary Chap 25-09.00q
8 Petrelli, Maddie Calvary Chap 24-05.00q
9 Dillon, Erin Laughlin 24-04.00q
10 Captain, Valerie Laughlin 23-08.00
11 VanTassell, Maryn White Pine 23-01.00
12 Watson, Susie Andre Agassi 22-08.00
13 Luna, Nancy West Wendove 22-05.00
14 Correa, Angela West Wendove 21-10.00
15 McGlone, Seante' Andre Agassi 21-04.00
16 Lister, Dani Lincoln Coun 20-07.00
17 Jones, Narajzin Andre Agassi 19-09.00
18 Poulsen, Cammie White Pine 18-09.00
19 Wasmund, Victoria Laughlin 17-03.00
Girls Shot Put Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brewster, Tainui White Pine 29-08.00
2 Giang, Dionne The Meadows 29-04.00
3 Rover, Diamond Andre Agassi 28-05.00
4 Gosse, Cassidy The Meadows 27-05.00
5 Bischoff, Emily White Pine 26-05.00
6 Hernandez, Carmen West Wendove 26-03.00
7 Hernandez, Sara Calvary Chap 25-09.00
8 Petrelli, Maddie Calvary Chap 24-07.00
9 Dillon, Erin Laughlin 24-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petrelli, Maddie Calvary Chap 94-08
2 Gosse, Cassidy The Meadows 91-00
3 Giang, Dionne The Meadows 90-05
4 VanTassell, Maryn White Pine 82-09
5 Brewster, Tainui White Pine 81-00
6 Barber, Hannah White Pine 79-06
7 McGlone, Seante' Andre Agassi 73-04
8 Hernandez, Carmen West Wendove 72-07
9 Luna, Nancy West Wendove 71-07
10 Bischoff, Emily White Pine 69-03
10 Lister, Dani Lincoln Coun 69-03
12 Watson, Susie Andre Agassi 61-07
13 Correa, Angela West Wendove 60-09
14 Jones, Narajzin Andre Agassi 58-02
15 Dillon, Erin Laughlin 51-02
16 Wasmund, Victoria Laughlin 46-05
-- Rover, Diamond Andre Agassi ND
Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Slattery, Kayla Tonopah 13.90 -1.1
2 Reid, Kelsea Lund 14.14 -1.1
3 Gamboa, Vanessa Beatty 14.49 -1.1
4 Gutierrez, Rosa Beatty 15.83 -1.1
5 Panlaqui, Abby Beatty 17.56 -1.1
6 Dennis, Vicky Tonopah 19.36 -1.1
-- Brock, Madison Tonopah DQ -1.1 False Start
Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Reid, Kelsea Lund 28.99 0.4 2
2 Gamboa, Vanessa Beatty 29.71 0.4 2
3 Mancha, Rebecca Tonopah 30.19 0.4 2
4 Harrington, Jessica Pahranagat V 30.28 0.4 2
5 Gutierrez, Rosa Beatty 32.64 0.4 2
6 Brock, Madison Tonopah 33.13 0.4 2
7 Panlaqui, Abby Beatty 35.57 0.4 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgando, Sevanna Indian Sprin 1:08.23 2
2 Harrington, Jessica Pahranagat V 1:09.36 2
3 Reid, Kelsea Lund 1:10.30 2
4 Thompson, Aimee Tonopah 1:11.03 2
5 Greely, Angel Lund 1:13.18 2
6 Onodera, Minami Pahranagat V 1:15.23 2
7 Findley, Leah Indian Sprin 1:22.80 2
8 Panlaqui, Abby Beatty 1:29.26 2
9 Drake, Kayla Indian Sprin 1:30.43 1
-- Granados, Claudia Beatty DQ 1 Ineligible athlete
Girls 800 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leavitt, Shayla Pahranagat V 2:40.73
2 Pelayo, Jasmin Beatty 2:43.39
3 Findley, Leah Indian Sprin 3:17.11
4 Drake, Kayla Indian Sprin 3:35.94
5 Inlow, Baylee Tonopah 3:55.55
-- Morgando, Sevanna Indian Sprin DQ Ineligible athlete
-- Greely, Angel Lund DQ break line violation
Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pelayo, Jasmin Beatty 6:04.34
2 Leavitt, Shayla Pahranagat V 6:11.73
3 Onodera, Minami Pahranagat V 6:46.71
4 Villanueva, Karina Beatty 7:37.19
5 Fitch, Victoria Tonopah 7:42.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pelayo, Jasmin Beatty 13:14.55
2 Fitch, Victoria Tonopah 17:36.13
3 Philips, Mayci Tonopah 18:09.09
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McClary, Loren Indian Sprin 19.73 NWI
2 Snyder, Elle Tonopah 20.36 NWI
-- Morgando, Sevanna Indian Sprin DQ NWI Ineligible athlete
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgando, Sevanna Indian Sprin 55.04
2 Snyder, Elle Tonopah 58.59
3 Panlaqui, Abby Beatty 1:09.28
-- Granados, Claudia Beatty DQ Ineligible athlete
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Beatty 'A' 58.43
2 Tonopah 'A' 59.15
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 2:08.19
2 Beatty 'A' 2:09.72
3 Indian Springs 'A' 2:25.58
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 5:15.23
2 Beatty 'A' 5:28.94
-- Indian Springs 'A' DQ Ineligible athlete
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Beatty 'A' 12:53.77
2 Tonopah 'A' 15:26.16
Girls High Jump Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McClary, Loren Indian Sprin 4-00.00
-- Vaculin, Jessie Tonopah NH
-- Gamboa, Anel Beatty NH
Girls Long Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Reid, Kelsea Lund 14-03.50 NWI
2 McClary, Loren Indian Sprin 13-05.75 NWI
3 Onodera, Minami Pahranagat V 13-04.75 NWI
4 Leavitt, Shayla Pahranagat V 13-01.50 NWI
5 Harrington, Jessica Pahranagat V 13-00.00 NWI
6 Inlow, Baylee Tonopah 8-11.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mancha, Rebecca Tonopah 28-06.00q NWI
2 Gil, Alexi Beatty 27-08.25q NWI
Girls Triple Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mancha, Rebecca Tonopah 28-06.00 NWI
2 Gil, Alexi Beatty 27-08.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gil, Alexi Beatty 29-10.00q
2 Boren, Emma Lund 27-10.00q
3 Osequera, Arianna Beatty 23-03.00q
4 Greely, Angel Lund 23-01.00q
5 Crow, Zoe Indian Sprin 22-06.00q
6 Vaculin, Jessie Tonopah 21-11.00q
7 Dennis, Vicky Tonopah 21-08.00q
8 Thompson, Aimee Tonopah 21-02.00q
9 Guerra, Aysleen Beatty 19-07.00q
10 Witz, Haeli Beatty 17-00.00
Girls Shot Put Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gil, Alexi Beatty 29-10.00
2 Boren, Emma Lund 27-10.00
3 Osequera, Arianna Beatty 24-08.00
4 Greely, Angel Lund 24-05.00
5 Vaculin, Jessie Tonopah 23-02.00
6 Crow, Zoe Indian Sprin 22-07.00
7 Dennis, Vicky Tonopah 21-08.00
8 Thompson, Aimee Tonopah 21-02.00
9 Guerra, Aysleen Beatty 20-09.00
Girls Discus Throw Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crow, Zoe Indian Sprin 75-10
2 Greely, Angel Lund 74-07
3 Thompson, Aimee Tonopah 72-11
4 Boren, Emma Lund 68-02
5 Vaculin, Jessie Tonopah 61-11
6 Osequera, Arianna Beatty 55-07
7 Guerra, Aysleen Beatty 54-04
8 Dennis, Vicky Tonopah 53-04
9 Witz, Haeli Beatty 39-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kenric Western 11.15q NWI 3
2 Nelson, Richard Chaparral 11.31q NWI 3
3 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 11.34q NWI 1
4 Morris, Isaiah Desert Pines 11.37q NWI 4
5 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 11.38q NWI 2
6 Acosta, Casey Chaparral 11.49q NWI 5
7 Shaw, Khalfani Spring Valle 11.50q NWI 4
8 Hunt, Brian Spring Valle 11.51q NWI 1
9 Miles, Malachi Chaparral 11.62 NWI 5
10 Carey, Chase Faith Luther 11.68 NWI 2
11 Broady, Maliek Sierra Vista 11.69 NWI 5
11 Hunter, Austin Faith Luther 11.69 NWI 2
13 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 11.79 NWI 3
14 Godfrey, Daniel Sierra Vista 11.86 NWI 4
14 Flowers, Taariq Del Sol 11.86 NWI 5
16 Dawson, Marcus Spring Valle 11.94 NWI 4
17 Owolabi, Torin Chaparral 12.02 NWI 1
18 Newsome, Deandre Desert Pines 12.05 NWI 2
19 Dixon, Milan Clark 12.10 NWI 3
19 Robinson, Justin Del Sol 12.10 NWI 4
21 Chugg, Nathan Boulder City 12.15 NWI 1
22 Powell-Oliver, Kory Western 12.19 NWI 1
23 James, Ervine Del Sol 12.20 NWI 2
24 Spaight, Xavier Mojave 12.22 NWI 3
24 Mack, Dante Sierra Vista 12.22 NWI 5
26 Simmons, Sterling Moapa Valley 12.23 NWI 4
27 Gonzalez, Jorge Western 12.26 NWI 1
27 Osuna, Pedro Virgin Valle 12.26 NWI 5
29 Griffiths, Kadyn Moapa Valley 12.37 NWI 1
30 Strand, Alex Boulder City 12.48 NWI 5
31 Blake, Dionze Mojave 12.71 NWI 5
32 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 12.74 NWI 4
33 Calahan, Wanya Sunrise Moun 13.19 NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Kenric Western 11.03 -1.5
2 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 11.06 -1.5
3 Acosta, Casey Chaparral 11.20 -1.5
4 Nelson, Richard Chaparral 11.26 -1.5
5 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 11.27 -1.5
6 Hunt, Brian Spring Valle 11.36 -1.5
7 Morris, Isaiah Desert Pines 11.47 -1.5
8 Shaw, Khalfani Spring Valle 11.65 -1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Acosta, Casey Chaparral 22.20q -1.0 2
2 Davis, Kenric Western 22.29q 0.9 5
3 Shaw, Khalfani Spring Valle 22.75q 1.6 3
4 Morris, Isaiah Desert Pines 23.07q -1.0 2
5 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 23.13q 0.7 4
6 Owolabi, Torin Chaparral 23.23q -1.0 2
7 Lawson, Ashton Cheyenne 23.24q 1.2 6
8 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 23.34q 0.7 1
9 Loyd, Ki'Shaun Clark 23.39 1.6 3
10 Williamson, Jerome Chaparral 23.62 0.7 4
11 Simmons, Sterling Moapa Valley 23.83 1.6 3
12 Flowers, Taariq Del Sol 23.88 0.7 1
13 King, Solomon Sunrise Moun 24.11 0.7 1
14 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 24.14 0.9 5
15 Mack, Dante Sierra Vista 24.20 1.6 3
16 Weber, Brytton Faith Luther 24.23 0.9 5
17 Steele, Parker Del Sol 24.28 1.2 6
18 Canales, Ray Faith Luther 24.29 -1.0 2
19 Blake, Dionze Mojave 24.40 1.2 6
20 Strand, Alex Boulder City 24.43 0.7 4
21 Osuna, Pedro Virgin Valle 24.56 -1.0 2
22 Chugg, Nathan Boulder City 24.58 1.2 6
23 Hernandez-Camero, Ulises Chaparral 24.63 0.7 4
23 Dawson, Marcus Spring Valle 24.63 0.7 1
25 Griffiths, Kadyn Moapa Valley 24.68 0.7 4
26 Jones, James Sunrise Moun 24.82 0.9 5
27 James, Ervine Del Sol 24.84 0.7 1
28 Vierra, Dillon Boulder City 24.89 1.2 6
29 Escalera, Jordan Del Sol 24.91 1.6 3
30 Lofton, Marquise Sunrise Moun 25.15 -1.0 2
31 Johnson, Noah Sunrise Moun 25.24 -1.0 2
32 Breen, Daniel Faith Luther 25.32 0.9 5
33 Clark, Nik Pahrump Vall 25.47 1.6 3
34 Gant, Timothy Spring Valle 25.63 1.2 6
35 Spaight, Xavier Mojave 25.92 0.7 1
36 Lay, Khiemleng Clark 25.94 0.9 5
36 Richardson, RB Clark 25.94 0.9 5
-- Broady, Maliek Sierra Vista DQ 1.2 6 DQ official decision
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 21.76 -0.3
2 Davis, Kenric Western 22.30 -0.3
3 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 22.41 -0.3
4 Acosta, Casey Chaparral 22.51 -0.3
5 Shaw, Khalfani Spring Valle 22.75 -0.3
6 Lawson, Ashton Cheyenne 23.07 -0.3
7 Morris, Isaiah Desert Pines 23.34 -0.3
8 Owolabi, Torin Chaparral 24.26 -0.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Kenric Western 50.83 4
2 Taylor, Semaj Clark 52.01 4
3 Green, Deriontae Cheyenne 52.60 4
4 Jackson, Marquise Chaparral 52.61 4
5 Simmons, Sterling Moapa Valley 52.94 4
6 Breen, Daniel Faith Luther 53.32 4
7 McCoy, Artis Desert Pines 53.52 4
8 Washington, Dominique Desert Pines 54.11 3
9 Nava Camal, Jordan Western 54.20 3
10 Solomon, Assayehgne Clark 54.21 3
11 Belloni, Ganny Del Sol 54.41 3
12 Adams, Kennedy Sierra Vista 54.56 2
13 Bradford, Jay Vone Desert Pines 54.70 3
14 Escalera, Jordan Del Sol 55.00 3
15 Lofton, Marquise Sunrise Moun 55.05 2
16 Neely, Je'Mar Sierra Vista 55.20 2
17 Canales, Ray Faith Luther 55.46 1
18 Wright, Stevie Sunrise Moun 55.54 3
19 Netski, Alec Faith Luther 55.76 2
20 Cox, Nick Virgin Valle 55.89 2
21 Kamano, Sam Sierra Vista 56.22 1
22 Richardson, RB Clark 56.97 2
23 Gant, Timothy Spring Valle 58.13 1
24 Ewell, Lee Mojave 58.71 1
25 Bell, Malik Mojave 59.35 1
26 Krausman, Alex Boulder City 59.89 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohamad, Abdirahman Desert Pines 1:56.13 3
2 Jimenez, Musio Sunrise Moun 1:58.25 3
3 Stephens, Paul Faith Luther 1:58.94 3
4 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 2:00.05 3
5 Rubio, Omar Del Sol 2:01.82 3
6 Vellinga, Marcus Cheyenne 2:05.57 3
7 Johnson, Brian Boulder City 2:06.92 3
8 Cunningham, Cole Faith Luther 2:07.69 3
9 Sigala, Mateo Desert Pines 2:08.28 3
10 Muro, Brayan Western 2:08.37 1
11 Perez, Ralph Sierra Vista 2:08.39 1
12 Frezzell, LaDerek Mojave 2:08.76 2
13 Mortensen, Jay Moapa Valley 2:09.22 2
14 Nelson, Nick Pahrump Vall 2:09.44 2
15 Barrios, Carlos Mojave 2:09.56 3
16 Battle, Maurcel Mojave 2:09.57 3
17 Rushton, Ryan Virgin Valle 2:10.33 2
18 Brill, Nathaniel Moapa Valley 2:10.84 3
19 Cruz, Christian Sunrise Moun 2:11.78 2
20 Banchik, Marcos Clark 2:12.07 2
21 Ibarra, Jovan Desert Pines 2:12.13 3
22 Vallely, Kevin Boulder City 2:12.40 2
23 Balbuena, Ivan Sunrise Moun 2:12.57 2
24 Nelson, Erik Clark 2:12.63 1
25 Nichols, Richard Virgin Valle 2:12.73 2
26 Krausman, John Boulder City 2:13.36 2
27 McKee, Royal Faith Luther 2:13.48 1
28 Eckersley, Devan Sierra Vista 2:14.60 1
29 Brandt, Nolan Chaparral 2:15.18 2
30 Rotherham, Timothy Pahrump Vall 2:16.21 1
31 Cox, Nate Moapa Valley 2:16.50 2
32 Buckner, Chance Del Sol 2:16.76 1
33 Perez, Brian Sierra Vista 2:17.18 2
34 Pisati, Davide Boulder City 2:18.56 1
35 Stojanovich, Austin Chaparral 2:22.75 2
36 Pineda, Kevin Sierra Vista 2:26.02 1
37 Burton, Tyrek Clark 2:28.51 3
38 Coleman, Terrel Spring Valle 2:31.15 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 4:29.03 2
2 Mohamad, Abdirahman Desert Pines 4:30.99 2
3 Rubio, Omar Del Sol 4:31.72 2
4 Jimenez, Musio Sunrise Moun 4:34.37 2
5 Hunt, Austin Faith Luther 4:35.99 2
6 Jimenez, Enrique Mojave 4:41.32 2
7 Odegard, Bryce Pahrump Vall 4:42.62 2
8 Pereira, Johnathon Faith Luther 4:51.15 2
9 Stephens, Paul Faith Luther 4:52.79 2
10 Brill, Nathaniel Moapa Valley 4:55.70 2
11 Campbell, Tyler Boulder City 4:55.74 2
12 Feleke, Kidus Sierra Vista 4:55.82 2
13 Kirk, Harrison Clark 4:57.55 1
14 Sonerholm, Layron Pahrump Vall 4:58.11 2
15 Sigala, Mateo Desert Pines 4:59.04 2
16 Barrios, Carlos Mojave 5:01.56 1
17 Terranova, Michael Chaparral 5:02.98 1
18 Ortiz, Caesar Sunrise Moun 5:04.22 1
19 Vellinga, Marcus Cheyenne 5:04.28 2
20 Balbuena, Ivan Sunrise Moun 5:10.57 2
21 Sudduth, Donte Sunrise Moun 5:11.25 1
22 Burton, Tyrek Clark 5:12.41 2
23 Bennion, Charles Clark 5:12.44 2
24 Sladek, Joseph Pahrump Vall 5:13.04 1
25 Ibarra, Jovan Desert Pines 5:15.58 1
26 Moreno, Adrian Mojave 5:15.73 1
27 Ruiz, Javier Western 5:15.94 1
28 Prescia, Jared Sierra Vista 5:17.51 1
29 Selinger, Joren Boulder City 5:25.82 1
30 Krausman, John Boulder City 5:26.12 1
31 Eckersley, Devan Sierra Vista 5:27.06 1
32 Lyon, Josh Moapa Valley 5:31.44 1
33 Muro, Brayan Western 5:35.79 1
34 Chilin, Kevin Spring Valle 5:56.24 1
-- Gonzalez, Angel Virgin Valle DQ 1 Incorrect heat
Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 9:58.81 2
2 Hunt, Austin Faith Luther 9:59.57 2
3 Jimenez, Musio Sunrise Moun 10:00.97 2
4 Jimenez, Enrique Mojave 10:01.41 2
5 Odegard, Bryce Pahrump Vall 10:09.18 2
6 Feleke, Kidus Sierra Vista 10:35.32 2
7 Campbell, Tyler Boulder City 10:47.26 2
8 Sonerholm, Layron Pahrump Vall 10:49.37 2
9 Rubio, Omar Del Sol 10:50.71 2
10 Jones, Liam Clark 10:52.47 2
11 Bennion, Charles Clark 10:59.66 2
12 Kirk, Harrison Clark 11:02.95 2
13 Balbuena, Ivan Sunrise Moun 11:04.22 1
14 Terranova, Michael Chaparral 11:04.50 1
15 Williams, Jack Faith Luther 11:17.23 1
16 Moreno, Adrian Mojave 11:21.55 2
17 Colburn, Jacob Virgin Valle 11:28.78 1
18 Pearl, Trevor Clark 11:32.27 1
19 Gonzalez, Angel Virgin Valle 11:35.38 1
20 Tornello, Ian Faith Luther 11:39.53 1
21 McRae, Jovon Mojave 11:46.06 1
22 Braithwaite, James Chaparral 11:51.39 1
23 Zoubi, Nicolas Sierra Vista 11:59.22 2
24 Selinger, Joren Boulder City 12:17.29 1
25 Lyon, Josh Moapa Valley 12:36.04 1
26 Hernandez, Guillermo Moapa Valley 12:44.81 1
27 Chilin, Kevin Spring Valle 13:28.50 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 14.89q -0.1 1
2 Patterson, Marquice Clark 15.78q -0.7 3
3 Flenaugh, Jaylen Del Sol 16.07q -1.8 2
4 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 16.32q -1.8 2
5 Witsken, Caleb Moapa Valley 16.59q -0.1 1
6 Wayman, Antonio Mojave 16.71q -0.1 1
7 Sanders, Alton Sunrise Moun 16.81q -0.1 1
8 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 17.06q -0.7 3
9 Wilkins, Danell Virgin Valle 17.12 -0.1 1
10 Wolf, Dallen Virgin Valle 17.37 -1.8 2
11 Cunningham, Lamaja' Mojave 17.45 -0.7 3
12 Edmondson, Chance Sunrise Moun 17.99 -1.8 2
13 Bond, Sam Moapa Valley 18.17 -0.7 3
14 Cox, Devin Virgin Valle 18.25 -0.1 1
15 Washington, Rashid Sierra Vista 18.38 -1.8 2
16 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 18.72 -0.7 3
17 Calahan, Wanya Sunrise Moun 18.79 -1.8 2
18 Junor, De'Zhaun Sunrise Moun 18.87 -1.8 2
19 Fried, Thadius Faith Luther 18.94 -0.7 3
20 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 19.54 -0.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 14.65 0.6
2 Patterson, Marquice Clark 15.15 0.6
3 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 15.70 0.6
4 Flenaugh, Jaylen Del Sol 16.34 0.6
5 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 16.51 0.6
6 Wayman, Antonio Mojave 16.80 0.6
7 Witsken, Caleb Moapa Valley 17.04 0.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 40.78 4
2 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 40.96 4
3 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 42.11 4
4 Adams, Kennedy Sierra Vista 42.19 4
5 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 42.33 4
6 Sanders, Alton Sunrise Moun 42.74 4
7 Patterson, Marquice Clark 42.89 3
8 Flenaugh, Jaylen Del Sol 43.91 4
9 Wayman, Antonio Mojave 44.40 2
10 Freeman-Thompson, Andrew Chaparral 44.44 2
11 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 44.75 3
12 Edmondson, Chance Sunrise Moun 44.85 4
13 McRae, Jordon Mojave 45.06 2
14 Panos, Nick Chaparral 45.19 3
15 Wolf, Dallen Virgin Valle 45.34 1
16 Bond, Sam Moapa Valley 45.65 3
17 Braden, Taiwan Mojave 45.68 3
18 Walker, Steven Sunrise Moun 46.10 2
19 Ramirez, Bryan Desert Pines 46.47 1
20 Washington, Rashid Sierra Vista 46.65 2
21 Cox, Devin Virgin Valle 47.04 2
22 Pineda, Kevin Sierra Vista 47.74 1
23 Calahan, Wanya Sunrise Moun 47.78 3
24 Fried, Thadius Faith Luther 48.34 1
25 Thomas, Antwaun Chaparral 49.82 1
26 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 58.50 3
-- Cunningham, Lamaja' Mojave DQ 3 lead leg violation
-- Boone, Amir Clark DQ 1 crossed over lanes
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaparral 'A' 42.88 2
2 Cheyenne 'A' 42.95 2
3 Sierra Vista 'A' 43.27 2
4 Desert Pines 'A' 44.07 2
5 Spring Valley 'A' 44.53 2
6 Clark 'A' 44.93 1
7 Faith Lutheran 'A' 45.21 2
8 Mojave 'A' 45.22 1
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 45.70 2
10 Virgin Valley 'A' 45.79 1
11 Del Sol 'A' 46.06 2
12 Boulder City 'A' 46.52 1
13 Pahrump Valley 'A' 48.14 1
-- Moapa Valley 'A' DNF 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheyenne 'A' 1:31.98 2
2 Desert Pines 'A' 1:32.77 2
3 Boulder City 'A' 1:35.51 1
4 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:35.87 2
5 Chaparral 'A' 1:36.08 2
6 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 1:36.23 2
7 Mojave 'A' 1:36.94 2
8 Del Sol 'A' 1:37.93 1
9 Virgin Valley 'A' 1:43.96 1
-- Moapa Valley 'A' DNF 1
-- Sierra Vista 'A' DNF 2
-- Clark 'A' DQ 1 1-2 early exchange
-- Spring Valley 'A' DQ 2 exchange 2-3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desert Pines 'A' 3:26.64 2
2 Cheyenne 'A' 3:27.68 2
3 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:27.89 2
4 Clark 'A' 3:32.74 2
5 Chaparral 'A' 3:35.16 2
6 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:36.19 2
7 Mojave 'A' 3:36.54 2
8 Virgin Valley 'A' 3:41.01 1
9 Moapa Valley 'A' 3:44.37 1
10 Boulder City 'A' 3:48.85 2
11 Sierra Vista 'A' 3:55.07 1
-- Del Sol 'A' DQ 1 3-4 early exchange
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran 'A' 8:09.58
2 Desert Pines 'A' 8:25.54
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 8:27.43
4 Mojave 'A' 8:31.57
5 Clark 'A' 8:43.50
6 Boulder City 'A' 8:46.38
7 Chaparral 'A' 9:04.94
8 Moapa Valley 'A' 9:10.08
9 Virgin Valley 'A' 9:11.41
10 Western 'A' 9:15.99
11 Sierra Vista 'A' 9:22.45
Boys High Jump Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 6-07.00
2 Neagle, Bryce Faith Luther 6-01.00
3 Lawson, Rashawn Del Sol 6-00.00
4 Spearman, Jonathan Del Sol 5-11.00
5 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 5-06.00
6 Sanders, Alton Sunrise Moun J5-06.00
7 Buckner, Chance Del Sol J5-06.00
8 Wright, Stevie Sunrise Moun 5-04.00
9 Wilson, Jene Western J5-04.00
9 Allee, Joseph Sunrise Moun J5-04.00
11 Smith, Marquise Chaparral J5-04.00
12 Wolf, Dallen Virgin Valle 5-02.00
13 Brice, Devin Sierra Vista 5-00.00
13 Washington, Zamond Western 5-00.00
13 Cox, Devin Virgin Valle 5-00.00
13 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 5-00.00
17 Sawin, Jacob Pahrump Vall 4-10.00
17 Dailey, Jacob Boulder City 4-10.00
17 Jackson, Demetreus Chaparral 4-10.00
-- Balistere, Carson Boulder City NH
-- Villarta, Devonte Anton Del Sol NH
-- McRae, Jovon Mojave NH
-- Wilkins, Danell Virgin Valle NH
Boys Pole Vault Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witsken, Caleb Moapa Valley 15-01.00
2 Cipollini, Nico Pahrump Vall 12-00.00
3 Shuirman, Matt Faith Luther 11-00.00
4 Raymond, Bryce Faith Luther J11-00.00
5 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City J11-00.00
6 Barlow, Alexander Del Sol 10-06.00
7 Boggs, Buddy Boulder City 10-00.00
8 Boren, Nephi Moapa Valley J10-00.00
9 Kline, Nicolas Mojave J10-00.00
10 Baca, Jorge Mojave 9-06.00
10 Lee, Josh Moapa Valley 9-06.00
12 Terry, Drew Del Sol 9-00.00
12 Reyes, Jaime Mojave 9-00.00
14 Herrera, Alex Sunrise Moun J9-00.00
14 Delgado, Joseph Sunrise Moun J9-00.00
16 Bingham, Brogan Virgin Valle J9-00.00
17 Sailsbery, Jared Moapa Valley J9-00.00
18 Goodman, Cole Pahrump Vall 8-06.00
18 Drummond, Sean Sunrise Moun 8-06.00
20 Sawin, Jacob Pahrump Vall J8-06.00
21 Huxford, Briggs Boulder City J8-06.00
22 Reber, Tyler Virgin Valle 8-00.00
-- Whitten, Jamilo Sunrise Moun NH
-- Anderson, Trevor Virgin Valle NH
-- Thoma, Joshua Mojave NH
-- Erickson, Charles Virgin Valle NH
Boys Long Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 24-00.00q NWI
2 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 21-09.50q NWI
3 Odom, Jordan Chaparral 21-03.50q NWI
3 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 21-03.50q NWI
5 Carter, Kwan Western 21-00.00q NWI
6 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 20-11.00q NWI
7 Banks, Javon Sunrise Moun 20-01.50q NWI
8 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 19-11.00q NWI
9 Hunt, Brian Spring Valle 19-07.00q NWI
10 Spearman, Jonathan Del Sol 19-04.00 NWI
11 Vazquez, Luis Sierra Vista 19-01.50 NWI
12 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 18-10.50 NWI
13 Ponce, Jonathan Del Sol 18-07.50 NWI
14 Patterson, Marquise Clark 18-07.00 NWI
15 Lawson, Rashawn Del Sol 18-06.00 NWI
16 Pfeiffer, Nicolas Boulder City 18-01.50 NWI
17 Johnson, Noah Sunrise Moun 18-01.00 NWI
17 Jackson, Enrico Sierra Vista 18-01.00 NWI
17 Byrd, Chris Sierra Vista 18-01.00 NWI
20 Porras, Sam Chaparral 17-11.50 NWI
21 Jennings, Preston Western 17-10.50 NWI
22 Joyce, Brenden Faith Luther 17-08.50 NWI
23 Cooper, Ryan Clark 17-08.00 NWI
24 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 17-07.50 NWI
25 Flowers, Taariq Del Sol 17-06.50 NWI
25 Allee, Joseph Sunrise Moun 17-06.50 NWI
25 Witsken, Caleb Moapa Valley 17-06.50 NWI
28 Earl, Melijah Faith Luther 17-05.50 NWI
29 Cowdrey, Barrett Boulder City 17-04.50 NWI
30 Wilson, Jene Western 17-03.00 NWI
31 Clark, John Pahrump Vall 16-11.00 NWI
32 Cox, Nick Virgin Valle 16-10.50 NWI
33 Cipollini, Nico Pahrump Vall 16-07.00 NWI
33 Swayzer, John Western 16-07.00 NWI
35 Ruiz, Carlos Sunrise Moun 16-04.50 NWI
36 Beckman, Jeremy Spring Valle 15-03.00 NWI
37 Wright, Christopher Desert Pines 15-00.00 NWI
Boys Long Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 24-00.00 NWI
2 Hubert, RJ Moapa Valley 22-01.00 NWI
3 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 22-00.50 NWI
4 Peterson, Andrew Sierra Vista 21-09.50 NWI
5 Odom, Jordan Chaparral 21-03.50 NWI
6 Carter, Kwan Western 21-00.00 NWI
7 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 20-07.00 NWI
8 Banks, Javon Sunrise Moun 20-01.50 NWI
9 Hunt, Brian Spring Valle 19-07.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Div 1A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 48-06.00 NWI
2 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 45-01.00 NWI
3 Lawson, Rashawn Del Sol 43-09.50 NWI
4 Odom, Jordan Chaparral 43-00.00 NWI
5 Carter, Kwan Western 42-10.50 NWI
6 Neagle, Bryce Faith Luther 41-00.00 NWI
7 Jackson, Enrico Sierra Vista 39-11.00 NWI
8 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 39-04.50 NWI
9 Pfeiffer, Nicolas Boulder City 39-03.50 NWI
10 Allee, Joseph Sunrise Moun 38-00.00 NWI
10 Swayzer, John Western 38-00.00 NWI
12 Vazquez, Luis Sierra Vista 37-11.00 NWI
13 Sanders, Alton Sunrise Moun 37-08.00 NWI
14 Porras, Sam Chaparral 37-03.50 NWI
15 Abuan, Aaron Sierra Vista 37-01.50 NWI
16 Sutton, Riley Pahrump Vall 36-08.50 NWI
17 Clark, John Pahrump Vall 36-05.00 NWI
18 Williams, Barry Del Sol 36-03.00 NWI
19 Pytrysson, Daltyn Sunrise Moun 36-01.00 NWI
20 Cooper, Ryan Clark 35-06.00 NWI
21 Washington, Zamond Western 35-00.50 NWI
22 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 35-00.00 NWI
22 Villarta, Devonte Anton Del Sol 35-00.00 NWI
24 Cox, Devin Virgin Valle 34-11.00 NWI
25 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City 34-06.00 NWI
26 Wolfenbarger, Thorne Faith Luther 34-03.50 NWI
27 Dailey, Jacob Boulder City 30-00.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivas, Jesus Del Sol 50-01.50
2 Cowley, Brenden Boulder City 49-03.75
3 Sands, Andrew Boulder City 48-11.50
4 Gomez, Samuel Boulder City 48-10.50
5 Liggins, Eric Chaparral 47-09.75
6 Rozycki, Jack Boulder City 45-07.25
7 Henderson, Chase Virgin Valle 45-00.75
8 Soderquist, Hunter Moapa Valley 44-00.75
9 Nagel, Keith Faith Luther 41-07.00
10 Jackson, Cajuin Cheyenne 41-06.00
11 Lytle, Trevor Del Sol 38-05.00
12 Flowers, Jalen Faith Luther 38-03.00
13 Schuler, Elagio Cheyenne 37-09.00
14 Statton, Anthony Clark 36-05.00
15 McKee, Owen Sunrise Moun 36-03.75
16 Wright, Christopher Desert Pines 36-03.50
17 Amirkhani, Arin Mojave 35-11.00
17 Armas-Gonzalez, Ernesto Del Sol 35-11.00
19 Pulotu, Ikaika Sunrise Moun 35-08.75
20 Swearingen, Steven Sunrise Moun 35-03.50
21 Chadwell, Brandon Sierra Vista 34-08.50
22 Jensen, Reid Virgin Valle 34-07.00
23 Paravia, Conor Faith Luther 34-02.50
24 Wilson, Tyson Virgin Valle 33-06.50
25 Berg, Connor Faith Luther 33-01.25
26 Albertson, Jeremy Pahrump Vall 30-11.00
27 Postma, Jestyn Moapa Valley 30-03.50
Boys Discus Throw Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sands, Andrew Boulder City 152-11q
2 Gomez, Samuel Boulder City 151-03q
3 Nagel, Keith Faith Luther 149-08q
4 Cowley, Brenden Boulder City 148-10q
5 Rozycki, Jack Boulder City 122-03q
6 Postma, Jestyn Moapa Valley 120-03q
7 Schuler, Elagio Cheyenne 119-10q
8 Olivas, Jesus Del Sol 119-03q
9 Soderquist, Hunter Moapa Valley 119-01q
10 Albertson, Jeremy Pahrump Vall 118-02
11 Liggins, Eric Chaparral 112-03
12 Pulotu, Ikaika Sunrise Moun 108-11
13 Bruce, Chris Faith Luther 107-05
14 Henderson, Chase Virgin Valle 102-08
15 Jensen, Reid Virgin Valle 102-05
16 Lytle, Trevor Del Sol 100-07
17 Wilson, Tyson Virgin Valle 99-11
18 Swearingen, Steven Sunrise Moun 99-08
19 Farmer, Jatwion Sunrise Moun 96-06
20 Tarrayo, Chrs Virgin Valle 95-07
21 Phillips, Don Mojave 95-05
21 Flowers, Keith Clark 95-05
23 McCaleb, Sharmell Mojave 93-04
24 Ulate, Vincente Sierra Vista 92-07
25 Flowers, Jalen Faith Luther 92-00
26 Statton, Anthony Clark 88-09
27 Abrego, Mauricio Mojave 88-03
28 Paravia, Conor Faith Luther 81-03
29 Guevara, Cruz Western 78-04
-- McKee, Owen Sunrise Moun ND
Boys Discus Throw Div 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sands, Andrew Boulder City 152-11
2 Gomez, Samuel Boulder City 151-03
3 Nagel, Keith Faith Luther 149-08
4 Cowley, Brenden Boulder City 148-10
5 Postma, Jestyn Moapa Valley 130-05
6 Olivas, Jesus Del Sol 127-02
7 Rozycki, Jack Boulder City 125-05
8 Schuler, Elagio Cheyenne 125-03
9 Soderquist, Hunter Moapa Valley 123-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Kobe Andre Agassi 11.70 -3.4 3
2 Lakes, Cajon Andre Agassi 11.77 -3.4 3
3 Anderson, Sam Lincoln Coun 12.20 -3.4 3
4 Becker, Blaine West Wendove 12.21 -3.4 3
5 Perry, Jarrod Laughlin 12.50 -2.3 2
6 Robertson, Zachary Andre Agassi 12.52 -2.3 2
7 Wadsworth, Benson Lincoln Coun 12.61 -3.4 3
8 Brewster, Saxton White Pine 12.70 -3.4 3
9 Smith, Colton West Wendove 12.76 -3.4 3
10 Cohen, Adam The Meadows 12.81 -2.3 2
11 Pacheco, Jose White Pine 12.82 -2.3 2
12 Saiki, Ryan West Wendove 13.17 -2.3 2
13 Vargas, Raul West Wendove 13.30 -1.6 1
14 Prince, Brock The Meadows 13.31 -2.3 2
15 Berkley, Jack The Meadows 13.35 -2.3 2
16 Donderski, Titus White Pine 14.26 -1.6 1
17 Deltiempo, Joshua Laughlin 14.64 -1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Kobe Andre Agassi 23.11 -0.6 3
2 Lakes, Cajon Andre Agassi 23.29 -0.6 3
3 Becker, Blaine West Wendove 24.06 -0.6 3
4 Anderson, Sam Lincoln Coun 24.16 -0.6 3
5 Patterson, Jonas Andre Agassi 24.89 -0.6 3
6 Perry, Jarrod Laughlin 25.52 -0.6 3
7 Marshall, Coby White Pine 25.77 -1.0 2
8 Cohen, Adam The Meadows 26.12 -1.0 2
9 Pacheco, Jose White Pine 26.22 -1.0 2
10 Prince, Brock The Meadows 27.06 -1.0 2
11 Berkley, Jack The Meadows 27.32 -1.0 2
12 Haynes, Jeric West Wendove 27.50 -0.6 1
13 Landeros, Luis West Wendove 27.62 -1.0 2
14 Haynes, Elijah West Wendove 33.78 -0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Div 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barfield, Sam Lincoln Coun 54.33 3
2 Gentile, James Calvary Chap 55.04 3
3 Hodapp, Matt The Meadows 55.49 3
4 Furr, Tyler Laughlin 56.06 3
5 Mason, Sam The Meadows 56.77 3
6 Smith, Colton West Wendove 57.96 2
7 Sanders, Jaylen Andre Agassi 58.28 3
8 Lockhart, Malik Andre Agassi 1:01.48 2
9 Berkley, Jack The Meadows 1:01.75 2
10 Yepez, Joshua Laughlin 1:02.58 2
11 Cervantes, Ricardo West Wendove 1:10.18 1
12 Hansen, Trevor West Wendove 1:12.47 1
13 Arias, James West Wendove 1:14.03 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Varela, Cameron Calvary Chap 2:03.08
2 Chen, Ryan The Meadows 2:12.85
3 Harris, Ronald Andre Agassi 2:13.74
4 Barfield, Sam Lincoln Coun 2:14.24
5 Eppenger, Kameron Andre Agassi 2:19.56
6 Smith, Colton West Wendove 2:20.90
7 Evers, Cole White Pine 2:20.92
8 Perez, Nefi White Pine 2:25.86
9 Petrich, Edward Laughlin 2:26.95
10 Durazo-Valdez, Carlos Laughlin 2:26.99
11 Netzorg, Robbie The Meadows 2:30.06
12 Lockhart, Malik Andre Agassi 2:36.16
13 Avila, Ivan Laughlin 2:36.99
14 Christensen, Carlin Lincoln Coun 2:38.73
15 Copelan, Louie West Wendove 2:39.46
16 Biafore, Cole The Meadows 2:43.80
17 Hansen, Trevor West Wendove 2:47.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Sam White Pine 4:40.18 2
2 Varela, Cameron Calvary Chap 4:40.77 2
3 Chen, Ryan The Meadows 5:11.12 2
4 Hood, Jimmy The Meadows 5:14.95 2
5 Aguirre, Jorge West Wendove 5:16.37 2
6 Hansen, Tucker The Meadows 5:16.68 2
7 Dirks, Cody Lincoln Coun 5:22.80 2
8 Davis, Kayden White Pine 5:23.61 2
9 Johnson, Jonathan Laughlin 5:30.99 2
10 Hernandez, Luis West Wendove 5:36.58 1
11 Hernandez, Jair West Wendove 5:36.96 2
12 Eppenger, Kameron Andre Agassi 5:37.61 1
13 Durazo-Valdez, Carlos Laughlin 5:42.29 2
14 Seals, Kelvin Andre Agassi 5:43.92 1
15 Christensen, Carlin Lincoln Coun 5:46.90 1
16 Petrich, Edward Laughlin 5:47.20 2
17 Rojas, Lisandro West Wendove 5:53.10 1
18 Swallow, Bob The Meadows 5:59.27 1
19 Gonzalez, Luis Andre Agassi 5:59.47 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Sam White Pine 10:47.74
2 Rodriguez, Joel West Wendove 11:08.24
3 Hood, Jimmy The Meadows 11:14.39
4 Hansen, Tucker The Meadows 11:26.09
5 Davis, Kayden White Pine 11:33.81
6 Dirks, Cody Lincoln Coun 11:36.13
7 Johnson, Jonathan Laughlin 11:38.82
8 Wilcox, Daegan West Wendove 12:11.22
9 Seals, Kelvin Andre Agassi 12:40.29
10 Christensen, Carlin Lincoln Coun 13:00.77
11 Swallow, Bob The Meadows 13:13.48
12 Gonzalez, Luis Andre Agassi 13:32.90
13 Ramirez, Saul West Wendove 14:13.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Overton, Tyler Andre Agassi 17.62 1.4
2 Culverwell, William Lincoln Coun 17.73 1.4
3 Frehner, Tyler Lincoln Coun 17.83 1.4
4 Lee, Nathaniel White Pine 17.91 1.4
5 Smith, Landen Lincoln Coun 18.00 1.4
6 Bilbao, Kolton White Pine 19.05 1.4
7 Rosales, Chuy West Wendove 19.57 1.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCall, Andrew The Meadows 41.76 2
2 Smith, Landen Lincoln Coun 43.39 2
3 Lee, Nathaniel White Pine 43.47 2
4 Frehner, Tyler Lincoln Coun 43.68 2
5 Overton, Tyler Andre Agassi 44.17 2
6 Bilbao, Kolton White Pine 45.45 2
7 Culverwell, William Lincoln Coun 45.46 2
8 Perry, Jarrod Laughlin 48.35 1
9 Frizzell, Joey Calvary Chap 50.75 1
10 Rosales, Chuy West Wendove 52.92 1
11 Cervantes, Ricardo West Wendove 59.27 1
12 Carrillo, Rigoberto West Wendove 1:01.31 1
-- Mendoza, Valentin West Wendove DQ 1 8th hurdle hand
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Andre Agassi 'A' 44.98
2 The Meadows 'A' 47.15
3 West Wendover 'A' 47.86
4 Calvary Chapel 'A' 48.31
5 White Pine 'A' 49.90
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Andre Agassi 'A' 1:35.52
2 Lincoln County 'A' 1:37.62
3 The Meadows 'A' 1:39.43
4 White Pine 'A' 1:44.24
5 West Wendover 'A' 1:54.57
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lincoln County 'A' 3:39.03
2 The Meadows 'A' 3:41.56
3 Andre Agassi 'A' 3:46.00
4 Calvary Chapel 'A' 3:46.67
5 White Pine 'A' 3:54.65
6 West Wendover 'A' 4:55.87
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Meadows 'A' 9:22.11
2 Laughlin 'A' 9:29.44
3 White Pine 'A' 9:41.91
4 Andre Agassi 'A' 10:12.40
-- West Wendover 'A' DQ DQ referee decision
Boys High Jump Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frizzel, Noah Calvary Chap 5-06.00
2 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 5-02.00
3 Brewster, Saxton White Pine J5-02.00
4 Hensel, Paul Lincoln Coun 4-10.00
4 Evers, Cole White Pine 4-10.00
6 Donderski, Titus White Pine 4-08.00
7 Wilcox, Jedrek West Wendove 4-04.00
-- Becker, Garrett West Wendove NH
-- Vargas, Raul West Wendove NH
-- Furr, Tyler Laughlin NH
-- Hernandez, Colten West Wendove NH
Boys Pole Vault Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maalouf, Joe The Meadows 9-06.00
2 Baer, Jacob White Pine 9-00.00
3 Burdick, Cole White Pine 7-06.00
4 Donderski, Titus White Pine 6-00.00
Boys Long Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Nathaniel White Pine 18-06.50q NWI
2 Brewster, Saxton White Pine 18-01.50q NWI
3 Anderson, Sam Lincoln Coun 17-11.50q NWI
4 Wadsworth, Benson Lincoln Coun 17-10.00q NWI
5 Huang, Robert The Meadows 17-08.00q NWI
6 Frizzel, Noah Calvary Chap 17-04.00q NWI
7 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 17-03.50q NWI
8 Sims, Carlton Calvary Chap 16-11.00q NWI
9 Bucknam, Connor The Meadows 16-00.50q NWI
10 Rodriguez, Martin West Wendove 15-08.50 NWI
11 DelQuadro, Giovanni Laughlin 15-05.50 NWI
12 Perez, Nefi White Pine 15-03.00 NWI
13 Odom, Deven Calvary Chap 15-00.50 NWI
14 Landeros, Luis West Wendove 14-01.50 NWI
15 Hernandez, Colten West Wendove 13-11.00 NWI
16 Riska, Kevin The Meadows 13-06.00 NWI
17 Evers, Cole White Pine 13-04.00 NWI
18 Deltiempo, Joshua Laughlin 12-09.50 NWI
-- Frizzell, Joey Calvary Chap ND NWI
-- Saiki, Ryan West Wendove ND NWI
Boys Long Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Frizzel, Noah Calvary Chap 18-11.00 NWI
2 Lee, Nathaniel White Pine 18-06.50 NWI
3 Anderson, Sam Lincoln Coun 18-02.50 NWI
4 Brewster, Saxton White Pine 18-01.50 NWI
5 Wadsworth, Benson Lincoln Coun 17-10.00 NWI
6 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 17-09.00 NWI
7 Huang, Robert The Meadows 17-08.00 NWI
8 Sims, Carlton Calvary Chap 17-06.50 NWI
9 Bucknam, Connor The Meadows 16-09.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Div 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lee, Nathaniel White Pine 38-08.00 NWI
2 Sims, Carlton Calvary Chap 37-07.50 NWI
3 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 36-09.00 NWI
4 Huang, Robert The Meadows 36-01.00 NWI
5 Bucknam, Connor The Meadows 34-01.00 NWI
6 Perez, Nefi White Pine 33-06.50 NWI
7 DelQuadro, Giovanni Laughlin 33-04.00 NWI
8 Hernandez, Colten West Wendove 33-02.00 NWI
9 Igbal, Hasan The Meadows 30-05.00 NWI
10 Rodriguez, Martin West Wendove 28-08.00 NWI
10 Odom, Deven Calvary Chap 28-08.00 NWI
12 Becker, Garrett West Wendove 28-03.00 NWI
13 Rojas, Lisandro West Wendove 27-11.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akbar, Shahraiz The Meadows 42-07.25
2 Robertson, Zachary Andre Agassi 42-01.25
3 Chami, Sam The Meadows 38-06.25
4 Makhija, Hirsh The Meadows 38-04.25
5 Hill, Chris White Pine 38-03.25
6 Gentile, James Calvary Chap 37-06.00
7 Phillips, Dylan Lincoln Coun 35-09.50
8 Hensel, Paul Lincoln Coun 34-06.00
9 Montalvo, Kevin Laughlin 34-05.50
10 Arrowood, Jesse Laughlin 32-08.25
11 Arias, James West Wendove 31-10.25
12 Carter, Jaxon West Wendove 30-11.00
13 Ramirez, Mario West Wendove 30-01.75
14 Coffey, Jeremy Laughlin 29-10.25
15 Copelan, Louie West Wendove 26-04.50
16 Wadsworth, Jacques Lincoln Coun 26-02.50
17 Chamorro, Jorge White Pine 22-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Jaxon West Wendove 122-11q
2 Robertson, Zachary Andre Agassi 119-01q
3 Phillips, Dylan Lincoln Coun 117-10q
4 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 110-02q
5 Hill, Chris White Pine 102-07q
6 Akbar, Shahraiz The Meadows 99-05q
7 Hensel, Paul Lincoln Coun 90-02q
8 Montalvo, Kevin Laughlin 89-09q
9 Arrowood, Jesse Laughlin 84-11q
10 Chami, Sam The Meadows 83-00
11 Coffey, Jeremy Laughlin 80-03
12 Wadsworth, Jacques Lincoln Coun 79-06
13 Chamorro, Jorge White Pine 51-05
14 Ramirez, Mario West Wendove 46-01
15 Becker, Garrett West Wendove 45-11
Boys Discus Throw Div 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Jaxon West Wendove 127-00
2 Robertson, Zachary Andre Agassi 119-01
3 Phillips, Dylan Lincoln Coun 118-07
4 Hisatake, Max The Meadows 115-02
5 Hill, Chris White Pine 102-07
6 Akbar, Shahraiz The Meadows 99-05
7 Arrowood, Jesse Laughlin 96-10
8 Hensel, Paul Lincoln Coun 94-08
9 Montalvo, Kevin Laughlin 89-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 May, Scotty Tonopah 11.88 -0.6 2
2 Lopez, Brian Spring Mount 12.13 -0.6 2
3 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 12.14 -0.6 2
4 Johnson, Brandon Spring Mount 12.16 -0.6 2
5 Adajar, Jhonpaul Beatty 12.60 -0.6 2
6 Ball, Richard Spring Mount 12.75 -0.6 2
7 Layton, Andrew Indian Sprin 13.34 -0.6 2
8 Rimington, Brendon Lund 13.89 -0.1 1
9 White, Rowdie Beatty 13.93 -0.1 1
10 Scott, Gabe Indian Sprin 14.10 -0.6 2
11 Cross, Brandon Beatty 14.16 -0.1 1
12 Everett, Jakob Beatty 14.68 -0.1 1
13 Cortez, Adrian Tonopah 15.24 -0.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 May, Scotty Tonopah 23.91 -0.8 2
2 Lopez, Brian Spring Mount 24.45 -0.8 2
3 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 25.10 -0.8 2
4 Ball, Richard Spring Mount 25.57 -0.8 2
5 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 26.97 -0.8 2
6 Layton, Andrew Indian Sprin 27.43 -0.8 2
7 Scott, Gabe Indian Sprin 28.47 -0.8 1
8 Rimington, Brendon Lund 28.64 -0.8 2
9 Maldonado, Octavio Beatty 28.65 -0.8 1
10 Cross, Brandon Beatty 28.84 -0.8 2
11 Granados, Alejandro Beatty 29.18 -0.8 1
12 Donaldson, Christian Beatty 30.85 -0.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Div 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 53.67 2
2 Withers, Jimmy Tonopah 53.99 2
3 Lopez, Brian Spring Mount 56.40 2
4 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 57.41 2
5 Flores, Luis Beatty 58.32 2
6 Pearson, Camden Indian Sprin 1:01.96 1
7 Hart, Donald Spring Mount 1:04.20 1
8 Favela, Nahum Beatty 1:05.23 1
9 Covell-Linares, Manuel Tonopah 1:07.46 1
10 Golly, Alex Indian Sprin 1:08.09 1
11 Granados, Alejandro Beatty 1:10.63 1
12 Cross, Brandon Beatty 1:11.51 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orozco, Enrique Beatty 2:11.49
2 Chavez, Ivan Round Mounta 2:12.30
3 Heredia, Oscar Pahranagat V 2:18.41
4 Perez, Jorge Beatty 2:25.93
5 Hart, Donald Spring Mount 2:26.48
6 Craig, John Spring Mount 2:27.13
7 Rebujio, Brandon Beatty 2:32.44
8 Perez, Anthony Spring Mount 2:36.81
9 Golly, Alex Indian Sprin 2:37.87
10 Hawthorne, Frank Spring Mount 2:41.65
11 Tighe, Tyler Round Mounta 2:42.50
12 Jones, Zach Round Mounta 2:43.64
13 Covell-Linares, Manuel Tonopah 3:03.95
Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearson, Camden Indian Sprin 5:06.26
2 Orozco, Enrique Beatty 5:12.68
3 Perez, Anthony Spring Mount 5:37.04
4 Prince, Matthew Pahranagat V 5:37.05
5 Craig, John Spring Mount 5:38.20
6 Heredia, Oscar Pahranagat V 5:45.24
7 Heredia, Danny Pahranagat V 5:49.02
8 Argueta, Matthew Spring Mount 5:59.58
9 Golly, Alex Indian Sprin 6:03.59
10 Rebujio, Brandon Beatty 6:03.61
11 Osuna-Lopez, Jesus Spring Mount 6:24.66
12 Thatcher, Brent Pahranagat V 7:50.24
Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pearson, Camden Indian Sprin 11:05.92
2 Rebujio, Brandon Beatty 11:45.30
3 Prince, Matthew Pahranagat V 11:50.66
4 Orozco, Enrique Beatty 11:52.38
5 Perez, Anthony Spring Mount 12:27.15
6 Heredia, Danny Pahranagat V 12:28.32
7 Craig, John Spring Mount 12:45.74
8 Henderson, Kammren Tonopah 13:25.00
9 Osuna-Lopez, Jesus Spring Mount 14:11.72
10 Hawthorne, Frank Spring Mount 14:22.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 16.63 -1.9
2 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 16.69 -1.9
3 Withers, Jimmy Tonopah 17.03 -1.9
4 Ewell, Dontrell Spring Mount 18.12 -1.9
5 Harrison, Harvest Spring Mount 20.55 -1.9
6 Henderson, Kammren Tonopah 20.56 -1.9
7 Harris, Gabe Lund 23.17 -1.9
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 42.39 2
2 Withers, Jimmy Tonopah 43.02 2
3 Harrison, Harvest Spring Mount 47.67 2
4 Ewell, Dontrell Spring Mount 49.96 2
5 Henderson, Kammren Tonopah 50.50 2
6 Jones, Zach Round Mounta 53.19 1
7 Maldonado, Octavio Beatty 53.30 2
8 Harris, Gabe Lund 53.91 2
9 Rimington, Brendon Lund 53.92 1
10 Donaldson, Christian Beatty 1:02.12 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 47.08
2 Spring Mountain 'A' 47.85
3 Beatty 'A' 48.41
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 1:40.01
2 Spring Mountain 'A' 1:41.59
3 Beatty 'A' 1:44.66
4 Pahranagat Valley 'A' 1:51.19
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 3:49.18
2 Beatty 'A' 3:55.39
3 Spring Mountain 'A' 4:14.30
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonopah 'A' 9:24.61
2 Spring Mountain 'A' 10:12.39
3 Beatty 'A' 10:25.11
4 Indian Springs 'A' 10:57.04
Boys High Jump Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirkland, Tyler Tonopah 5-06.00
2 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 5-02.00
3 Rimington, Brendon Lund 5-00.00
-- White, Rowdie Beatty NH
-- Everett, Jakob Beatty NH
-- Johnson, Brandon Spring Mount NH
Boys Pole Vault Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Nate Beatty 9-07.00
2 Flores, Luis Beatty 8-00.00
3 White, Rowdie Beatty 7-03.00
4 Favela, Nahum Beatty 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Antione Spring Mount 16-08.50q NWI
2 Adajar, Jhonpaul Beatty 16-07.50q NWI
3 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 16-01.00q NWI
3 Russell, Nate Beatty 16-01.00q NWI
5 Johnson, Brandon Spring Mount 15-09.50q NWI
6 Jones, Zach Round Mounta 15-04.00q NWI
7 Harris, Gabe Lund 15-00.25q NWI
8 Layton, Andrew Indian Sprin 14-11.00q NWI
9 Harrison, Harvest Spring Mount 14-08.00q NWI
10 Heredia, Oscar Pahranagat V 14-04.50 NWI
11 Maldonado, Octavio Beatty 13-09.00 NWI
12 Scott, Gabe Indian Sprin 12-10.00 NWI
13 Donaldson, Christian Beatty 10-10.00 NWI
-- Cortez, Adrian Tonopah FOUL NWI
-- Thatcher, Brent Pahranagat V FOUL NWI
-- Gutierrez, Adam Round Mounta FOUL NWI
Boys Long Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 17-11.00 NWI
2 Green, Antione Spring Mount 17-05.00 NWI
3 Adajar, Jhonpaul Beatty 17-04.00 NWI
4 Russell, Nate Beatty 16-01.00 NWI
5 Jones, Zach Round Mounta 15-11.50 NWI
6 Johnson, Brandon Spring Mount 15-10.00 NWI
7 Harris, Gabe Lund 15-00.25 NWI
8 Layton, Andrew Indian Sprin 14-11.00 NWI
9 Harrison, Harvest Spring Mount 14-08.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Div 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Withers, Jimmy Tonopah 38-04.00 NWI
2 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 37-10.50 NWI
3 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 36-11.00 NWI
4 Olson, Michael Beatty 36-08.00 NWI
5 Green, Antione Spring Mount 36-02.00 NWI
6 Jones, Zach Round Mounta 34-03.50 NWI
7 Russell, Nate Beatty 34-01.00 NWI
8 Chavez, Ivan Round Mounta 32-11.00 NWI
9 Harris, Gabe Lund 32-00.50 NWI
10 Ybarra, Jacob Beatty 29-10.50 NWI
11 Moen, Kevin Beatty 29-05.00 NWI
12 Tighe, Tyler Round Mounta 27-03.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 37-07.50
2 Green, Antione Spring Mount 36-11.75
3 Berkowitz, Jordan Tonopah 35-01.75
4 Ortiz, Bryan Beatty 34-08.25
5 Covell-Linares, Manuel Tonopah 33-09.00
6 Chavez, Ivan Round Mounta 32-00.00
7 Revert, Robby Beatty 31-10.50
8 Ybarra, Jacob Beatty 28-05.75
9 Cann, Tristin Beatty 28-04.75
10 Gutierrez, Adam Round Mounta 25-10.00
11 Cortez, Adrian Tonopah 23-11.75
Boys Discus Throw Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Covell-Linares, Manuel Tonopah 97-07q
2 Craig, John Spring Mount 96-08q
3 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 90-09q
4 Ybarra, Jacob Beatty 90-05q
5 Eason, Brendan Tonopah 85-08q
6 Tighe, Tyler Round Mounta 84-11q
7 Granados, Alejandro Beatty 84-04q
8 Chavez, Ivan Round Mounta 78-03q
9 Revert, Robby Beatty 75-00q
10 Berkowitz, Jordan Tonopah 68-10
11 Cortez, Adrian Tonopah 65-00
12 Gutierrez, Adam Round Mounta 53-11
13 Cann, Tristin Beatty 49-09
Boys Discus Throw Div 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Covell-Linares, Manuel Tonopah 103-00
2 Craig, John Spring Mount 96-08
3 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 90-09
4 Ybarra, Jacob Beatty 90-05
5 Eason, Brendan Tonopah 87-07
6 Tighe, Tyler Round Mounta 84-11
7 Granados, Alejandro Beatty 84-04
8 Chavez, Ivan Round Mounta 83-08
9 Revert, Robby Beatty 75-00
Women - Div 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Faith Lutheran 196.75 2) Sunrise Mountain 80.75
3) Cheyenne 78 4) Pahrump Valley 56.75
5) Mojave 54 6) Sierra Vista 50
7) Boulder City 47 8) Virgin Valley 37.50
9) Desert Pines 22 10) Del Sol 19.75
11) Moapa Valley 16.50 12) Clark 14
13) Chaparral 13 14) Spring Valley 10
15) Western 6
Women - Div 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) White Pine 223 2) The Meadows 186
3) Calvary Chapel 97 4) Andre Agassi 76
5) Lincoln County 47 6) Laughlin 23
7) West Wendover 11
Women - Div 4 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beatty 134 2) Tonopah 132
3) Indian Springs 86 4) Lund 64
5) Pahranagat Valley 55
Men - Div 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Faith Lutheran 139 2) Boulder City 80
3) Desert Pines 70 4) Moapa Valley 61
5) Chaparral 55 6) Del Sol 52
7) Sunrise Mountain 39 7) Cheyenne 39
9) Western 35 10) Sierra Vista 31
11) Clark 30 12) Pahrump Valley 24
13) Mojave 21 14) Virgin Valley 13
15) Spring Valley 12
Men - Div 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) The Meadows 153 2) White Pine 133.50
3) Andre Agassi 117 4) Lincoln County 108.50
5) Calvary Chapel 68 6) West Wendover 58
7) Laughlin 27
Men - Div 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Mountain 250 2) Beatty 137
3) Tonopah 134 4) Indian Springs 36
5) Pahranagat Valley 30 6) Round Mountain 26
7) Lund 13
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11089 views
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1A-D3-D4 Regionals
Show 12 more
HashtagsNone
|